Versuri.Ro - Info versuri.ro

versuri.ro receives about 11,000 unique visitors and 21,560 (1.96 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $30.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $25,687.69. According to Alexa Traffic Rank versuri.ro is ranked number 55,280 in the world and 0.0022% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Eindhoven, 06, Germany and links to network IP address 188.138.57.233. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - versuri.ro

Versuri pentru melodii sau videoclipuri româneşti şi străine, știri despre vedete, concerte și evenimente, lansări și noutăți din muzică.
How did versuri.ro look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is versuri.ro?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
330,000
Daily Pageviews:
21,560 (1.96 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
55,280 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0022% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 87.7%90.0%313
Italy 2.1%1.6%43461
United Kingdom 1.8%1.5%64176
Germany 1.3%1.8%77850
Moldova 1.3%1.0%1099
Ireland 1.3%1.3%10260
Spain 1.0%0.5%93226

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
versuri.ro
100.00%100.00%2.08

Competitive Data

SEMrush versuri.ro
Domain:
  versuri.ro
Rank:
  423,075
Organic Keywords:
  122,394
Organic Traffic:
  1,433
Organic Cost:
  $386.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
228
Total Backlinks:
  3,855
Follow Links:
  3,675
Nofollow Links:
  180
Referring Domains:
  251
Referring IPs:
  258

How socially engaged is versuri.ro?

Facebook:
  521,880
Google +:
  826
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  35
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much versuri.ro can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$30.00
Monthly Revenue:
$900.00
Yearly Revenue:
$10,950.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Romania 19,404$22.90
United Kingdom 323$2.01
Germany 388$1.87
Ireland 280$1.39
Italy 345$1.20
Moldova 216$0.15
Spain 108$0.12

How much money do versuri.ro lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6.45
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$193.63
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,355.80
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,443
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
133,280
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,621,569
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Romania 4,075$4.81
Germany 113$0.54
Ireland 109$0.54
United Kingdom 52$0.32
Italy 59$0.20
Spain 20$0.02
Moldova 15$0.01

How much is versuri.ro worth?

Website Value:
$25,687.69

Where is versuri.ro hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
188.138.57.233
ASN:
AS8972 
ISP:
Host Europe GmbH 
Server Location:
Eindhoven
06
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 188.138.57.233

How fast does versuri.ro load?

Average Load Time:
(1194 ms) 71 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://versuri.ro/
http://www.versuri.ro/
http://m.versuri.ro/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://m.versuri.ro/inc/acdir/autocomplete.css?ver=1.0 (3 days)
http://m.versuri.ro/inc/acdir/autocomplete.mob.js?ver=1.0 (3 days)
http://m.versuri.ro/inc/acdir/jquery-ui-1.10.4.custom.min.js?ver=1.0 (3 days)
http://m.versuri.ro/inc/acdir/jquery-ui.css?ver=1.0 (3 days)
http://m.versuri.ro/inc/acdir/jquery.ui.autocomplete.html.js?ver=1.0 (3 days)
http://m.versuri.ro/inc/cookieaccept.css?ver=1.0 (3 days)
http://m.versuri.ro/inc/m.css.php?ver=1.0&mode=ro (3 days)
http://m.versuri.ro/inc/m.js?ver=1.1 (3 days)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 524 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 17.2KiB (24% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.versuri.ro/images/stiri/thumb/condimente_single_cover_gfx_20160512010526.jpg could save 3.7KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.versuri.ro/img/icon/contact.png could save 1.3KiB (49% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.versuri.ro/img/icon/topvers.png could save 1.3KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.versuri.ro/img/icon-mob-gplus.png could save 1.1KiB (81% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.versuri.ro/images/stiri/thumb/azzido_20160511080507.jpg could save 1.1KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.versuri.ro/img/icon/lastarts.png could save 1.1KiB (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.versuri.ro/img/icon/lastvers.png could save 1KiB (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.versuri.ro/images/stiri/thumb/carla_antonia_20160511080522.jpg could save 941B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.versuri.ro/img/icon/homepage.png could save 924B (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.versuri.ro/img/icon-mob-whatsapp.png could save 8***B (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.versuri.ro/img/icon-mob-twitter.png could save 863B (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.versuri.ro/img/icon-mob-facebook.png could save 850B (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.versuri.ro/img/icon/desktop.png could save 826B (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/Lh0IF4S8w3bruOe2z3CpeoxqnfB1C2_lvQ7ZhVzOpkyZfi7igFRrP4k-QtmGWvDGPXfMFr98DBk=s101-c could save 801B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.versuri.ro/images/stiri/thumb/mellina_20160514110535.jpg could save 766B (11% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/cookies.php?lang=ro">Afla mai multe detalii</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="acceptButton">ACCEPT</a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…y/frozen-meals" class="rhtitle">Bertolli® Italian Meals »</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…y/frozen-meals" class="rhbutton"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Optiuni</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhprice rhdefaultcolored">GRATUIT</span> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="rhstoreicon"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…facebook-share" class="social-link facebook"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="whatsapp://sen…whatsapp-share" class="social-link whatsapp"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…_p=tweetbutton" class="social-link twitter"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…%3Dgplus-share" class="social-link gplus"> is close to 5 other tap targets .
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

versuri.ro does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

versuri.ro does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Artă/Muzică

What sites are related to versuri.ro?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 17 May 2016 13:04:42 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.30
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns342.040services.net
Rname noc.040hosting.nl
Serial Number 2015111101
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX versuri.ro 3600
A 188.138.57.233 3593
NS ns342.040services.net 3593
NS ns343.040services.net 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rotld.ro...
% Whois Server Version 3.0 - whois.rotld.ro:43

% Rights restricted by copyright.
% Specifically, this data MAY ONLY be used for Internet operational
% purposes. It may not be used for targeted advertising or any
% other purpose.

% Este INTERZISA folosirea datelor de pe acest server in oricare
% alt scop decat operarea retelei. In special este INTERZISA
% folosirea lor in scopuri publicitare.

% Top Level Domain : ro
% Maintainance : www.rotld.ro

Domain Name: versuri.ro
Registered On: 2003-04-21
Registrar: ICI - ROTLD
Referral URL: http://www.rotld.ro

Nameserver: ns342.040services.net
Nameserver: ns343.040services.net

Domain Status: OK
Last update was 573 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
versuri.ro widget